Oscars Cosmetics Pty Limited
You Are Here:Home > Knowledge
Products Categories
Contact Us

Oscars Cosmetics Pty Limited

Add: Jihuaxilu 133hao 4 Zuo 1603, Chancheng, Foshan, Guangdong

Contact us: Dixon Xue

Tel: +86-757-82531915

Mobile: +86-18603098161

E-mail: bodycare01@oscarscosmetics.com

  • 7 steps to make your own serum
    Date:2018.4.21
    PLEASE COMPLETE THe SURVEY TO CUSTOMIZE YOUR SERUM, OSCARS COSMETICS STUFFS WILL CONTACT YOU FOR FURTHER INFORMATION. SAMPLE WILL BE PROVIDED BEFORE ORDER PLACED.
  • Market trend of cosmetics, private label face serum
    Date:2018.5.14
    With the advent of the Internet age, more and more information is coming into contact with consumers, and consumers’ consumption patterns are also escalating. More and more people are no longer pursuing popular brands, but are eyeing some niche brands. The market for niche brands opened.
  • Face serum OEM process
    Date:2018.5.11
    As people continue to strengthen the concept of physical health, consumers always have a lot of concerns when choosing cosmetics, so manufacturers are also required in the choice of cosmetics OEM.
  • OEM service for face serum
    Date:2018.5.10
    OEM's obvious production cost advantage lies in the supplier's existing production capacity, cheap labor, extensive knowledge structure that can increase production efficiency and other professional details of processing. By reducing production costs in this way, companies can maintain competitive price advantages while increasing their economic profits in fierce competition. As an OEM demander, by entrusting an OEM supplier who already owns production equipment or is responsible for providing production equipment and their cheap labor to produce their own desired products, there is no need to invest in production of fixed assets and pay high labor costs. . It is also possible to concentrate on the research and development of new products while maintaining low-cost advantages through OEM processing of traditional products while maintaining its traditional advantages.
  • The characteristics of whitening materials and their application in the face serum
    Date:2018.5.09
    Arbutin: Also known as arbutin, it is a white needle-like crystal or powder that is easily soluble in water. Because of its earliest origins from natural green plants, it is a skin whitening active substance integrating the concepts of “green”, “safety” and “high-efficiency”. At present, the most attention should be a arbutin, the effect is 5-6 times of B arbutin, cost-effective.
First Prev 1234567 Next Last 1/8