Oscars Cosmetics Pty Limited
Add: Jihuaxilu 133hao 4 Zuo 1603, Chancheng, Foshan, Guangdong
Contact us: Dixon Xue
Squalane is colorless, odorless, non-toxic, chemically inert, bright and transparent liquid. It is safe to use. Its main component is isotriacontane. Squalane was extracted from a few shark glycerol and chemically processed. It can now be obtained directly from Obtained from olive oil, squalane is rare chemical stability, excellent use of animal fat, has a good affinity for the skin, after use feel very thick, moist and not greasy, it has a high degree of moisture And moisturizing, not easy to cause allergies and irritations, and can accelerate the penetration of other active ingredients in the formula into the skin, have a lower excellent moderate spreadability, and can also inhibit the formation of mold.
Jojoba oil is a transparent liquid that is almost odorless and tasteless. Jojoba oil is derived from the fruit of Simmondsia. Its main components are unsaturated higher alcohols and fatty acids. Its chemical structure is very complex, giving the skin a smooth, soft and non-greasy feel. Ideal for dry skin, jojoba oil has a good stability, very easy to skin fusion with extraordinary antioxidant properties, in addition, jojoba oil is also rich in vitamins, with the effect of nourishing and softening the skin, jojoba oil The composition is similar to that of the sperm whale oil in the sea.
Honey is a good moisturizer consisting mainly of invert sugar (a mixture of glucose and fructose), moisture, a small amount of sucrose, volatile oils, organic acids, in addition, it also contains trace amounts of pantothenic acid, and vitamins, which not only have moisturizing and The role of nutrition, but also osmotic power, can effectively soften the stratum corneum, promote the skin to absorb nutrients, he can supply skin nutrients to make the skin elastic, can kill or inhibit the bacteria attached to the skin surface, but also eliminate the skin pigment Calm, promote epithelial tissue regeneration.
Aloe vera gel
Aloe vera extract is a plant-based moisturizer that has good lubrication and moisturizing effects. It also has sun protection and anti-inflammatory effects. Its chemical composition and its complexity, the main ingredient is aloin, has the function of nutritional skin, can be very good It is an ideal natural moisturizer that works with a variety of cosmetic raw materials to eliminate skin irritation from a variety of surfactants.
Because HA molecules have a large number of negatively-charged hydrophilic groups on the surface, they can bind a large number of water molecules, and thus can form a viscous liquid at a low concentration in a timely manner, occupying a large amount of space, and generating PA pressure. It has been found that HA molecules can be Keep water 500-1000 times heavier than itself. At the same time as moisturizing, HA is a good transdermal absorption enhancer. It can be used together with other nutrients to achieve the ideal effect of nutrient absorption. The pharmaceutical product HA is a white amorphous solid, and its ability to retain moisture is stronger than any of its natural or synthetic polymers. It is the best moisturizing property found in nature in cosmetics. Because of its good tissue compatibility, HA also As a skin soft tissue filler, it is used alone or in combination with collagen or the like for wrinkle or skin depression filling treatment.